ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:19:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42004)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42004)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42004)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource04:00 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI04:16 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU04:25 (Day 1)04:26 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:20 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :