ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:23:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42006)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42006)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource04:55 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :