ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:50:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42007)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI08:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :