ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2017 07:32:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42007)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI08:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :