ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 05:58:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42008)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource05:20 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:50 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :