ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:48:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42009)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI09:40 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :