ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:42:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42010)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42010)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42010)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource05:50 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:10 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :