ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2017 16:05:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42011)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42011)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42011)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI10:35 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :