ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:52:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42011)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42011)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42011)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI10:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :