ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2017 05:08:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42012)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42012)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource06:55 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :