ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:16:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42012)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42012)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource07:05 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :