ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:49:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42013)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42013)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42013)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:32 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI11:05 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :