ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:38:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42014)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42014)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42014)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource07:55 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :