ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:25:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42015)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42015)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI11:50 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :