ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:41:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42016)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42016)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource08:25 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:50 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :