ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:37:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42017)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI13:05 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :