ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:12:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42018)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42018)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource09:50 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :