ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-May-2017 09:57:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42019)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42019)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI13:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :