ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:39:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42019)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42019)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI13:35 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :