ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:38:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42020)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42020)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource10:50 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:20 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :