ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2017 05:24:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42021)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42021)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI14:55 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :