ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:43:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42021)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42021)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI14:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :