ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:11:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42022)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :