ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:46:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42023)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42023)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI15:55 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :