ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Feb-2017 14:55:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42024)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42024)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource12:55 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:20 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :