ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:17:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42024)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42024)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :