ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:28:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42025)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42025)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42025)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI16:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :