ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-May-2017 06:55:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42025)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42025)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42025)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI16:50 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :