ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:32:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42026)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42026)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42026)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource13:35 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :