ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2017 16:24:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42027)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42027)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI17:55 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :