ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:55:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42028)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource14:45 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :