ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2017 01:30:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42028)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource14:40 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:10 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :