ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:28:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42031)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42031)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42031)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI19:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :