ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:56:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42032)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42032)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42032)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource15:40 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :