ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:31:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42033)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42033)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42033)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI19:50 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :