ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:25:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42034)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42034)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42034)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL18:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :