ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:52:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42035)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42035)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42035)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI21:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :