ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2017 22:46:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42037)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42037)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42037)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI21:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :