ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:55:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42037)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42037)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42037)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI21:40 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :