ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:47:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42038)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42038)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL19:40 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :