ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:55:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42039)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42039)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42039)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI22:40 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :