ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:49:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42040)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42040)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource18:40 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:00 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :