ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:33:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42041)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI23:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :