ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:06:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42042)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource19:30 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:55 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :