ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 08:58:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42043)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42043)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI00:15 (Day 2)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :