ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:18:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42043)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42043)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI00:05 (Day 2)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :