ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:14:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42044)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42044)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42044)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:35 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :