ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:41:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42045)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42045)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42045)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:20 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)24
13MJRMINJUR00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)30
15PONPONNERI00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI00:55 (Day 2)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :