ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:47:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42046)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42046)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42046)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :