ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:22:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB GPD LOCAL (42601)
CHENNAI BEACH to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MSB GPD LOCAL (42601)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB GPD LOCAL (42601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)3
4KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)4
5TNPTONDIARPET09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)6
6VOCVOC NAGAR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)7
7TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)9
8WCNWIMCO NAGAR10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)12
9KAVMKATHIVAKKAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)15
10ENRENNORE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)16
11AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)20
12AIPATTIPPATTU10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)22
13NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)24
14MJRMINJUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)26
15APBANUPPAMBATTU10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)30
16PONPONNERI10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)35
17KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)42
18GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI11:15 (Day 1)Destination48
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :