ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:31:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI BEACH
GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource08:55 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)43
16WSTWASHERMANPET10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)45
17RPMROYAPURAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)46
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:20 (Day 1)Destination48
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :