ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:28:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB GPD LOCAL (42605)
CHENNAI BEACH to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MSB GPD LOCAL (42605)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB GPD LOCAL (42605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)3
4KOKKORUKKUPET JN18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)4
5TNPTONDIARPET18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)6
6VOCVOC NAGAR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)7
7TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)9
8WCNWIMCO NAGAR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)12
9KAVMKATHIVAKKAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)15
10ENRENNORE19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)16
11AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)20
12AIPATTIPPATTU19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)22
13NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)24
14MJRMINJUR19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)26
15APBANUPPAMBATTU19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)30
16PONPONNERI19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)35
17KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)42
18GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI20:10 (Day 1)Destination48
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :