ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2017 05:02:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MSB LOCAL (42606)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI BEACH
GPD MSB LOCAL (42606)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MSB LOCAL (42606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)43
16WSTWASHERMANPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)45
17RPMROYAPURAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)46
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:45 (Day 1)Destination48
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :