ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:05:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42651)
VELACHERY to GUMMIDIPUNDI
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY GPD LOCAL (42651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)22
20KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)23
21TNPTONDIARPET09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)25
22VOCVOC NAGAR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)26
23TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)28
24WCNWIMCO NAGAR10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)31
25KAVMKATHIVAKKAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)34
26ENRENNORE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)35
27AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)39
28AIPATTIPPATTU10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)41
29NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)43
30MJRMINJUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)45
31APBANUPPAMBATTU10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)49
32PONPONNERI10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)54
33KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)61
34GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI11:15 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :