ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 22:56:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD VLCY LOCAL (42652)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to VELACHERY
GPD VLCY LOCAL (42652)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD VLCY LOCAL (42652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource08:50 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)43
16WSTWASHERMANPET09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)45
17RPMROYAPURAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)46
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)48
19MSFCHENNAI FORT10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)50
20MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)51
21MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)52
22MCPKCHEPAUK10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)53
23MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)54
24MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)55
25MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)57
26MNDYMANDAVELI10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)58
27GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)59
28KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)60
29KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)61
30INDRINDRA NAGAR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)62
31TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)63
32TRMNTARAMANI10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)65
33PRGDPERUNGUDI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)66
34VLCYVELACHERY11:10 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :