ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:12:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42653)
VELACHERY to GUMMIDIPUNDI
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42653)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY GPD LOCAL (42653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)22
20KOKKORUKKUPET JN16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)23
21TNPTONDIARPET16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)25
22VOCVOC NAGAR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)26
23TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)28
24WCNWIMCO NAGAR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)31
25KAVMKATHIVAKKAM16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)34
26ENRENNORE16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)35
27AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)39
28AIPATTIPPATTU16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)41
29NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)43
30MJRMINJUR16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)45
31APBANUPPAMBATTU16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)49
32PONPONNERI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)54
33KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)61
34GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI17:20 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :