ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:41:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD VLCY LOCAL (42654)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to VELACHERY
GPD VLCY LOCAL (42654)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD VLCY LOCAL (42654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)43
16WSTWASHERMANPET17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)45
17RPMROYAPURAM17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)46
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:00 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)48
19MSFCHENNAI FORT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)50
20MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)51
21MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)52
22MCPKCHEPAUK18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)53
23MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)54
24MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)55
25MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)57
26MNDYMANDAVELI18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)58
27GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)59
28KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)60
29KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)61
30INDRINDRA NAGAR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)62
31TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)63
32TRMNTARAMANI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)65
33PRGDPERUNGUDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)66
34VLCYVELACHERY18:45 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :