ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:50:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42655)
VELACHERY to GUMMIDIPUNDI
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42655)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY GPD LOCAL (42655)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)22
20KOKKORUKKUPET JN18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)23
21TNPTONDIARPET18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)25
22VOCVOC NAGAR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)26
23TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)28
24WCNWIMCO NAGAR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)31
25KAVMKATHIVAKKAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)34
26ENRENNORE19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)35
27AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)39
28AIPATTIPPATTU19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)41
29NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)43
30MJRMINJUR19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)45
31APBANUPPAMBATTU19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)49
32PONPONNERI19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)54
33KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)61
34GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI20:10 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :