ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:37:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD VLCY LOCAL (42656)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to VELACHERY
GPD VLCY LOCAL (42656)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD VLCY LOCAL (42656)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)43
16WSTWASHERMANPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)45
17RPMROYAPURAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)46
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:45 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)48
19MSFCHENNAI FORT22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)50
20MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)51
21MCPTCHINTADARIPET22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)52
22MCPKCHEPAUK22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)53
23MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)54
24MLHSLIGHT HOUSE22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)55
25MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)57
26MNDYMANDAVELI22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)58
27GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)59
28KTPMKOTTURPURAM22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)60
29KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)61
30INDRINDRA NAGAR22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)62
31TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)63
32TRMNTARAMANI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)65
33PRGDPERUNGUDI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)66
34VLCYVELACHERY22:45 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :