ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2017 11:40:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42657)
VELACHERY to GUMMIDIPUNDI
VLCY GPD LOCAL (42657)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY GPD LOCAL (42657)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)22
20KOKKORUKKUPET JN20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)23
21TNPTONDIARPET20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)25
22VOCVOC NAGAR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)26
23TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)28
24WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)31
25KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)34
26ENRENNORE20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)35
27AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)39
28AIPATTIPPATTU20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)41
29NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)43
30MJRMINJUR20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)45
31APBANUPPAMBATTU20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)49
32PONPONNERI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)54
33KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)61
34GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI21:25 (Day 1)Destination67
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :